DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Data Controller: Lexlegis Legal Office in Yecla, Murcia, Spain C/Camino Real, 17, 1º B C.P. 30510.

Telephone: + 34607537133· e-mail address: lexlegis@lexlegis.org

Contact details of the Data Protection Representative: lexlegis@lexlegis.org  (Magdalena Rico Palao).

Legal basis: Consent in accordance with your request for information via a telephone call or mailing.

Purpose: Information on the right of access to justice.

Personal data categories: Full name, postal address, email address, telephone number, information about your credit.

Recipients: No data transfers are planned.

International data transfers: None planned.

Exercise of rights: Access, rectification, erasure, objection, portability and restriction of processing to the email address lexlegis@lexlegis.org

Further information in our Privacy Policy:

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, informs users of this web page through this Privacy Policy about the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected through browsing or hiring of services that perform in this portal. The use of this website by the user implies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, adopts the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof, and in matters not foreseen by it by Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of the Organic Law on Data Protection, and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Through the registration forms of this website or the sending of email, personal data of each user is collected and processed, the treatment of which is governed by this Privacy Policy. These data are necessary for the management and maintenance of some of the services provided and are included in the user-specific automated files of the services of Lex Legis® Law Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, duly registered in the Spanish Agency Registry of Data Protection.  

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA The person responsible for processing the personal data provided by the user when accessing and using the website is, as owner, Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, with NIF / CIF 29067961D and Code 30510, domiciled social in C / Camino Real, 17, 1ºB, 30510 Yecla (Murcia). Lex Legis® Law Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, undertakes to apply the computer security measures provided for in the aforementioned regulations, with the aim of preventing access to or improper use of the data, its handling, deterioration or loss.  

DURATION OF DATA STORAGE Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, as responsible for the treatment, undertakes to store and manage the personal data and information collected through this website with due confidentiality while maintaining the professional relationship that arose and the interested party does not request its suppression.  

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING The operations, procedures and technical procedures, whether carried out in an automated or non-automated way, which make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered to be the processing of personal data. In Lex Legis® Law Firm, managed by Magdalena Rico Palao, we treat the personal data that the user provides us through this web page, in order to include them in the contact list, manage the requested business relationship, give periodic information to the interested, and thus use this information as a means of contact for that company. In addition, the processing of this data also involves managing the delivery of information requested and being able to respond to queries or issues that the user submits through the website, in turn facilitating interested parties the offers of services that be of your interest. The user can oppose the sending of commercial communications at any time by sending an email to the address indicated above lines. In the event that the interested party does not provide the aforementioned data or they are erroneous or inaccurate, we will not be able to attend to your request, being impossible to provide the requested information. Therefore, the person responsible for the treatment, Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, shall be exonerated from any liability that may arise from the non-execution of the professional assignment or from the consequences arising from this inaccurate or erroneous information.  

DATA COMMUNICATION In general, Lex Legis® Law Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, will not communicate this personal data to third parties, except that the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with the courts or other professionals involved. This will be done only during the time necessary to enable the execution of the contract of commission, and under the same conditions and with the same responsibility that is required of the person responsible. Once the order has been finalized, the person in charge of the treatment will return the Personal Data to the Responsible Party and will delete any copy of it that is available. On the other hand, only third parties with whom Lex Legis® Law Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, have a legal or contractual obligation to provide them, will have the right to access these personal data, including, for example, the Ombudsman of the Town, Judges and Courts, solicitors, lawyers hired by Lex Legis®, related to the presented claims.  

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES The user may exercise at any time, under the terms established in the legislation in force, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, request that the treatment be limited, oppose the same, request the portability of their data, as well as revoke the consent given, rights recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user by contacting Lex Legis® Legal Office, headed by Magdalena Rico Palao, at the address of its head office indicated above; by sending an email to the following address lexlegis@lexlegis.org or to the postal address C / Camino Real, 17, 1ºB, 30510 Yecla (Murcia). For the effective exercise of these rights, the user must prove their identity by providing their name and surnames, a photocopy of the ID or equivalent identification document that proves their identity, a request in which the request is made, address for the purposes of notifications, and date and signature of the applicant.